Endorsements

2018 Endorsements

Updates coming soon!


2014 Endorsements

Elected Officials

  • Andy Nguyen – Tarrant County Commissioner
  • Bill Zedler – Texas State Representative
  • Clint Burgess – Constable – Pct. 7
  • Charlie Geren – Texas State Representative
  • Craig Goldman – Texas State Representative
  • Dale Clark – Constable – Pct. 1
  • Dan Flynn – Texas State Representative
  • Darrell Huffman – Constable – Pct. 3
  • David Cook – Mayor of Mansfield
  • David Kelly – Mayor of Colleyville
  • David Woodruff – Constable – Pct. 2
  • Doug Miller – Keller City Council
  • Dub Bransom – Constable – Pct. 4
  • Gary Fickes – Tarrant County Commissioner
  • Gary Reavis – Mayor Pro Tem Keller
  • Giovanni Capriglione- Texas State Representative
  • Glen Whitley – Tarrant County Judge
  • JD Johnson – Tarrant County Commissioner
  • Jerry Patterson – Texas Land Commissioner
  • John Hoffmann – Keller City Council
  • John Siegel – Constable – Pct. 6
  • Michael Boyter – Bedford City Council
  • Pat McGrail – Mayor of Keller
  • Phil King – Texas State Representative
  • Ron Wright – Tarrant County Tax Assessor
  • Tom Wilder – Tarrant County District Clerk
  • Wendy Burgess – Mansfield City Council

Precinct Chairs

  • Aaron Harris – Pct. Chair 3289
  • Adrian Murray – Pct. Chair 1277
  • Anne Gebhart – Pct. Chair 3157
  • Armin Mizani – Pct. Chair 3365
  • Becki Fowler – Pct. Chair 4044
  • Bill Eastland – Pct. Chair 2168
  • Billie Kammerman – Pct. Chair 3040
  • Billy Ray Hines – Pct. Chair 3139
  • Brenda White – Pct. Chair 3422
  • Bruce Hammond – Pct. Chair 2228 and Area Leader
  • Craig Ownby – Pct. Chair 2613 and Area Leader
  • Carol Coy – Pct. Chair 3509
  • Curtis McCaffity – Pct. Chair 3260
  • Dale Attebery – Pct. Chair 2169
  • Daniel Tully – Pct. Chair 1208
  • Darl Easton – Pct. Chair 3036 and Area Leader
  • David Ellis – Pct. Chair 2636 and Retired Ft. Worth Police Lt.
  • David Halvorson – Pct. Chair 3038
  • David Lambertsen – Pct. Chair 1437 and Area Leader
  • David Wylie – Pct. Chair 2425 and Area Leader
  • Debbie McDaniels – Pct. Chair 3443
  • Deborah Grimes – Pct. Chair 3248
  • Don Ferrill – Pct. Chair 3041
  • Don Shipe – Pct. Chair 1339 and Area Leader
  • Donna Korman – Pct. Chair 2314
  • Dr. Mark Hanson – Pct. Chair 2055
  • Gabriel Valdez – Pct. Chair 1074
  • Georgia Stapleton – Pct. Chair 4070
  • Hon. Chuck Mogged – Pct. Chair 3390
  • Hon. Mike Taylor – Pct. Chair 3323
  • Jack O. Lewis – Pct. Chair 4290
  • Jennifer Olson – Pct. Chair 3500
  • Kellye Reeves – Pct. Chair 2307 and Attorney
  • Leigh Wambsganss – Pct. Chair 3359
  • Marie Howard – Pct. Chair 3054
  • Marilyn Davis – Pct. Chair 3035
  • Marion  Snipes – Pct. Chair 1423
  • Mary Chaisson – Pct. Chair 4121
  • Mona Bailey – Pct. Chair 3333
  • Natalie Genco – Pct. Chair 3331 and Area Leader
  • Peggy Sue Clark – Pct. Chair 4328
  • Robert D. McCaffity – Pct. Chair 3465
  • Ruben Jimenez Jr. – Pct. Chair 1094
  • Sara Legvold – Pct. Chair 3386
  • Sherri Heinzman – Pct. Chair 2360
  • Stacy Callaghan – Pct. Chair 2220
  • Steve Atwell – Pct. Chair 4528 and Area Leader
  • Thomas E. Attebery Sr. – Pct. Chair 3334
  • Tom Quinones – Pct. Chair 4218
  • Traci Hutton – Pct. Chair 3361and Attorney
  • Travis Farral – Pct. Chair 4638 and Area Leader
  • Warren Norred – Pct. Chair 2535 and Attorney
  • William L. “Chip” Pierce – Pct. Chair 1300
  • William A. Taylor – Pct. Chair 3417
  • William James Wynne – Pct. Chair 4135

PAC’s and Other Endorsements

  • Alan Black – Director of Public Safety at D/FW Int’l Airport
  • Alan Luskey
  • Alfloy Williams Jr.
  • Alison Rowe – Attorney
  • Allen Marconi
  • Amy Moorhouse
  • Barkat Ali
  • Barry Cooper
  • Betsy Jenkins
  • Bill Foster – Retired Chief Investigator with Tarrant County District Attorney’s Office
  • Bob Lewis – Probation Officer
  • Bob Michaels
  • Bobby Norris
  • Bonny Link – Attorney
  • Brad Clark – Attorney
  • Brian Salvant – Attorney
  • Brandon Fulgham – Attorney
  • Brian   Newman – Attorney
  • C.L. “Smokey” and Jan Vanover
  • Carla Tozzi
  • Chad Lee – Attorney
  • Clevelan Pimpton – Retired Police Officer
  • Cliff Holiday
  • Clinton Moser
  • Craig Driskell – Attorney
  • Cyndy McDevitt
  • Dale Heisch – Attorney
  • Dan Chisholm – Retired Police Chief
  • Darran Gabbert – Police Officer
  • Dave and Debbie Perella
  • David Erinakes
  • Dee Kelly, Jr. – Attorney
  • DFW Conservative Voters (the “green card”)
  • Dinah O’Neal – Attorney
  • Dr. Brian B. Carpenter
  • Dr. Carey Page
  • Dr. Howard A. Rumzek
  • Dr. Mario Contaldi
  • Dr. Shahid Shafi
  • Duane Cortes – Police Officer
  • Ed Castillo – Attorney
  • Eric Parker
  • Farley Styles
  • Felicia Guerrero
  • Fraternal Order of Police – D/FW Lodge 102
  • Fred Moore – Special Agent, U.S. Dept. of Defense (Ret)
  • Fritz Quast – Attorney
  • Gary and Susan Clayton
  • Gary Medlin – Attorney
  • Greg Johnson
  • Greg & Leah Vance
  • Henry Hackbusch III
  • Holly Bishop
  • Hon. Andy Wambsganss
  • Hon. Ed  McKnight
  • Hon. Howard Eugene Douglas – Fmr. Ambassador At Large under Pres. Ronald Reagan
  • Hon. John Cayce –  former Chief Justice of the 2nd Court of Appeals
  • Hon. Mike Farhat
  • J. Stephen King – Attorney
  • James Bankston
  • James G. Vance
  • Jamey Borden
  • Jane Steffenberg
  • Janet Paul McKnight
  • Jeff Coats – Police Officer
  • Jeff Hampton – Attorney
  • Jill Davis – Attorney
  • Jim Davidson
  • Jim Lane – Attorney
  • Jim Shaw – Attorney
  • Jo Ann Linzer – Asst. District Atty.
  • Joan Trew – Real Estate
  • John Avila
  • John Craig – Retired Police Officer
  • John Morris
  • John Stanbery
  • Johnny Wilson – Retired Police Officer
  • Jon Ayers – Attorney
  • Joshua Stixrud
  • Joy Hall
  • Julie Molder
  • Julie White McCarty – President NE Tarrant Tea Party
  • Katy Oliver
  • Kelly Simmons
  • Kerri Moorhouse
  • Kristi Kalyn
  • Lateph Adeniji – Attorney
  • Lance Evans – Attorney
  • Lance and Rhonda Hight
  • Larry Cole – Fmr. Dallas Cowboy
  • Lauren Pulido
  • Lesa Pamplin – Attorney
  • Linda Morrow
  • Lisa Callaghan – Attorney
  • Lisa Mullen – Attorney
  • MG Hank Smyth, USAF (Ret.)
  • Maria Alvarado
  • Mark Bohon – Attorney
  • Mark Butterbach
  • Mark McKee
  • MaryGrace Thoennes
  • Matt Blevins
  • Mattie Parker  – Attorney
  • Maurice Floyd
  • Max Brewington – Attorney
  • Meg Johnson – Attorney
  • Michael Vance
  • Mike and Susan Davis
  • Mike Berger – Attorney
  • Mimi Coffey – Attorney
  • Missy Bonds
  • Mitchell Bell
  • Nancy Gordon – Attorney
  • Nancy Hernandez
  • Neal Adams – Attorney
  • Nelson and Jamie Thibodeaux
  • Niall Shuman - Police Officer
  • Patricia Bennett – Attorney
  • Pat Cole
  • Pat Hyden
  • Paula Scott
  • Quincey Wallace
  • Randy Allen – Attorney
  • Raul Nevarez – Attorney
  • Ray Hall – Attorney
  • Ray Landin
  • Ray and Ann Spoth
  • Robert Hastings – Fmr. Acting Assistant Secretary of Defense
  • Robert Patton Jr. – Attorney
  • Ron Manning
  • Rose Anna Salinas – Attorney
  • Rush Vann
  • Sandy Bush
  • Sherry Bransom
  • Stephan Gable – Police Officer
  • Stephen Handy – Attorney
  • Steve Gordon – Attorney
  • Steve Murrin
  • Steve Symonds
  • Stuart & Kathy Lane, DFW Conservative Voters 
  • Susan Linham – Attorney
  • Tarrant County Law Enforcement Association
  • Tarrant County Republican Assembly (Only 5 contested races received a TCRA endorsement)
  • Tarrant Repbulican Club PAC
  • Terri Pierce – Attorney
  • Terry Gilpin
  • Texas Home School Coalition
  • Tim and Michelle Brown
  • Tim Choy – Attorney
  • Tim Crabtree – Fmr. Texas Rangers Pitcher – Current Police Officer
  • Tim Edwards – Retired Coach
  • Tim Evans – Attorney
  • Tim Gilpin – Attorney
  • Tom and Melissa Hart
  • Tony Pierce
  • Trent Loftin – Attorney
  • Von Husbands
  • Wes Ball – Attorney